top of page
Anchor 1

FACULTY and STAFF

Cook_edited.jpg

Counselor Grades 6-10 Last Names A-K

About Ms. Cook
Mathias_edited.jpg

Counselor Grades 6-10 Last Names L-Z

Bledsoe_edited.jpg

JUDI BLEDSOE

Director of School Counseling

Grades 11-12 and Dual Enrollment

Dion Bethea GCAStaff2022-2023-2_edited.jpg

DION BETHEA

Enrollment Coordinator/

Head Basketball Coach

Craig Shaylor GCAStaff2022-2023-3_edited.jpg

CRAIG SHAYLOR

Facilities Manager 

Matt RogersGCAStaff2022-2023-1_edited.jpg

MATT ROGERS

SRO

About Mr. Rogers
Casey Hallman GCAStaff2022-2023-16_edited.jpg

Assistant Principal

CASEY HALLMAN

Megan Adams GCAStaff2022-2023-51_edited.jpg

Registrar/ Powerschool

MEGAN ADAMS

gray logo 1.png

Registrar/ Powerschool

CAYCE KELLY

About Ms. Kelly
gray logo 1.png

Administrative Assistant

JENNIFER JACKSON

gray logo 1.png

Administrative Assistant

NANCY SHEALEY

About Ms. Shealey
Mims_edited.jpg

ALEXANDRIA MIMS

SPED Coordinator

Brett Bethune GCAStaff2022-2023-22_edited.jpg

BRETT BETHUNE

IT / Asst Football Coach / Head Golf Coach 

Wendy Rea GCAStaff2022-2023-11_edited.jpg

WENDY REA

School Nurse

BRIAN NEWSOME

Kathryn COOK

ALEXIS MATHIAS

Anchor 2
Kevin Heise GCAStaff2022-2023-18_edited.jpg

KEVIN HEISE

Head Men's Soccer and Cross Country Coach / History

Ellie Bragan 2022-2023-30_edited.jpg

ELLIE BRAGAN

History

Jennifer Catoe GCAStaff2022-2023-32_edited.jpg

JENNIFER CATOE

History

About Ms. Catoe
Debruhl_edited.jpg

BENNY DEBRUHL

History

Lackey_edited.jpg

GILBERT LACKEY

History

Oldaker_edited.jpg

TERRENCE OLDAKER

History

Shane Hutto GCAStaff2022-2023-46_edited.jpg

SHANE HUTTO

Math

About Mr. Hutto
Crane_edited.jpg

Taylor Crane

Math

Kyzer_edited.jpg

AMANDA KYZER

Math

JessicaGoings-1_edited.jpg

JESSICA GOINGS

English

Allison_edited.jpg

ARIEL ALLISON

English

Camille Johnson GCAStaff2022-2023-39_edited.jpg

CAMILLE JOHNSON

English

GCAStaff2022-2023-41_edited.jpg

KRISTI HALL

English

Dan TeaterGCAStaff2022-2023-34_edited.jpg

DAN TEATER

History

ChanceGlass-1_edited.jpg

CHANCE GLASS

Music

Melanie Thornton GCAStaff2022-2023-8_edited.jpg

MELANIE THORNTON

English/ Social Studies 6

About Ms. Thornton
Alex White GCAStaff2022-2023-43_edited.jpg

ALEX WHITE

Math

Wilson_edited.jpg

NICOLE WILSON

Math

Madi Ryan GCAStaff2022-2023-45_edited.jpg

MADI RYAN

Math

Setzler_edited.jpg

MELISSA SETZLER

Math 6/ Science 6

DrMatsui GCAStaff2022-2023-29_edited.jpg

DR. GEORGE MATSUI

Science / Chemistry / Yearbook

Brandon Wallace GCAStaff2022-2023-7_edited.jpg

BRANDON WALLACE

Head Girls Basketball Coach

Sasha Wilson GCAStaff2022-2023-5_edited.jpg

SASHA WILSON

SPED Assistant

Chance Gregory GCAStaff2022-2023-20_edited.jpg

CHANCE GREGORY

Spanish

Judy Lang GCAStaff2022-2023-27_edited.jpg

JUDY LANG

Science / Adjunct

Holly Sharpe GCAStaff2022-2023-28_edited.jpg

HOLLY SHARPE

Science

Ryan Lamison GCAStaff2022-2023-42_edited.jpg

RYAN LAMISON

Science

Claire Covington 2022-2023_edited.jpg

CLAIRE COVINGTON

Science

Coty Hoover GCAStaff2022-2023-23_edited.jpg

COTY HOOVER

Spanish

Cassidy_edited.jpg

MICHAEL CASSIDY

Art

Craig Farnsworth GCAStaff2022-2023-19_edited.jpg

CRAIG FARNSWORTH

PE

Bowers_edited.jpg

JOSEPH BOWERS

PE/ Head Middle School Football Coach

Madison Keim GCAStaff2022-2023-47_edited.jpg

MADISON KEIM

Athletic Trainer/ Sports Medicine

AAAAA.png

EMILY HEISE

Head Women's Soccer Coach

Howie Bayer GCAStaff2022-2023-24_edited.jpg

HOWIE BAYER

Associate Head Coach / Asst. Athletic Director

Cottingham_edited.jpg

AARON COTTINGHAM

Head Strength Coach

Marc Cooper GCAStaff2022-2023-49_edited.jpg

MARC COOPER

Psychology

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

AAAAA.png

DOUG FRYE

Head Softball Coach

Wallace_edited.jpg

SHONDA WALLACE

Head Volleyball Coach/ Online

Anchor 3
AAAAA.png

CHARLIE ASSEY

Head Baseball Coach

IMG_4224_edited.jpg

GRIFFIN WOODS

Cheerleading Coach

Gray.png
bottom of page